Sunday, December 21, 2008

Late to the Party:) Dress Me Up Challenge!


I was out of town and missed the challenge from Achariya so here goes.

Please dress me up? [Picture is by my longest time SL friend, Fury Stapleton] It's cold where I live and I'm going to freeze if you don't LOL

6 comments:

Achariya Rezak said...

Yay Samara! And what a gorgeous photo. Hmmmm... How to dress you up?! You've got such a solid sense of your own style.

Oh I know! I'd like to see you in one of Zaara's sari's, and accessories to match.

Dot Lane said...

Hmmm...I see you in something Japanese...maybe one of the Yugao dresses from Plus Nine paired with one of the Fleur Biba skins, ankle boots, and zero style hair. I'd also like to see what you could do with the "Sick" dress from Yome Shoujo with a Fleur Vivant Pin-Ups skin...

Samara Barzane said...

Okay. I guess I have my hands full for a bit LOL At least Dot stayed off the fetish look *grins*

Ana Lutetia said...

hmmm... what about Dutch Touch for a grunge look?

Samara Barzane said...

Ah Ana -- I have Dutch Touch, but I promise to go edgier for you :)

Cajsa Lilliehook said...

I thought I might suggest something neko from Zenith, with some Betty Page Voyager hair. I am trying to think low cost as these Dress Me Ups got a bit costly for me.